Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Contact us |  

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2017





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

|  2016  |  2015  |  2014  |  2013  |  2012  |  2011  |  2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  Top Ten  |

2016 Statistics - League Tables can be found here

Highest Winning Scores
U9      231 for 1 by Mattishall v Tas Valley June 22nd
U11  160 for 0 by Garboldisham v Gt.Ellingham May 15th
U13  169 for 0 by Norwich v Gt.Melton Girls  v Mundford July 25th       
U15  177 for 1 by Norwich v Mulbarton July 25th     
U17  142 for 4 by Cringleford Lodge v Garboldisham August 24th
Highest Losing Scores
U9    148 for 5 by Mattishall v Brooke August 11th
U11  113 for 2 by Lowestoft v Acle May 29th  
U13  
130 for 2 by Mulbarton v Topcroft August 10th       
U15  120 for 4 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Horsford August 17th
U17  141 for 4 by Garboldisham v Cringleford Lodge August 24th
Lowest Winning Scores
U9    109 for 3 by Mattishall v Garboldisham August 8th

U11    24 for 2 by Gt.Melton v Garboldisham July 18th  
U13    16 for 0 by Garboldisham v Thetford Girls June 30th      
U15    46 for 0 by Acle v Mulbarton June 15th  
U17    48 for 0 by Mattishall v Dereham July 8th
Lowest Scores
U9      82 for 8 by Gt.Ellingham v Brooke
U11    24 all out by Garboldisham v Gt.Melton
U13    15 all out by Thetford Girls v Garboldisham
U15    29 all out by Hardingham v Garboldisham
U17    47 all out by Dereham v Mattishall
Highest Aggregate Scores
U11  232 by Acle (129 for 3) v Lowestoft (113 for 2) May 29th   
U13  270 by Mulbarton (130 for 2) v Topcroft (140 for 1) August 10th         
U15  277 by Garboldisham (170 for 1) v Thetford (107 all out) June 6th
U17  283 by Cringleford Lodge (142 for 4) v Garboldisham (141 for 4) August 24th

Tied Matches

U13  Garboldisham 105 for 5 v Gt.Ellingham 105 for 2 July 25th
U15  Horsford 119 for 5 v Gt.Melton 119 for 5 August 4th

2016 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets
Compulsory retirement applies at U11 (30 runs), U13 (40 runs) & U15 (50 runs)

102no U17 Zak Fisher of Mattishall v Diss June 21st
82no U17 Zak Fisher of Mattishall v Cringleford Lodge July 13th
63no U17 Ollie Jones of Cringleford Lodge v Mattishall July 13th
60 U17 Rob Duffy of Cringleford Lodge v Garboldisham August 24th  
57no U17 George Paine of Diss v Garboldisham August 16th  
53no U15 George Bowman of Norwich v Mulbarton July 25th
53no U15 Tom Worley of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Horsford August 17th   
52no U15 Harry Gooch of Acle v Mattishall July 14th
51no U15 Aimee Palmer of Gt.Melton v Mulbarton July 20th
51no U15 N.Coates of Rocklands v Hardingham August 18th    
50no U15 Toby Culling of Garboldisham v Hardingham June 22nd
50no U15 F.Marshall of Garboldisham v Hardingham June 22nd  
50no U15 Toby Culling of Garboldisham v Thetford June 6th
50no U15 H.Lake of Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 8th
50no U15 Toby Adams of Acle v Mattishall  July 14th
50no U15 Billy Harvey of Horsford v Acle August 3rd
50no U17 Crispin Clarke of H & Tas Valley v Cringleford Lodge August 22nd

6 for 9 U17 Toby Culling of Garboldisham v Mattishall August 10th
4 for 1 U11 Daniel Worby of Garboldisham v Mundford June 19th
4 for 1 U9 Lewis Reeder of Topcroft v Gt.Melton August 16th
4 for 2 U11 Joe Thorndyke of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham July 3rd
4 for 2 U15 Jed Bilverstone of Gt.Ellingham v Garboldisham July 5th
4 for 2 U11 Ben Johnson of Gt.Melton v Mundford July 3rd
4 for 2 U13 D.Eke of Rocklands v Gt.Ellingham July 21st
4 for 6 U15 James Baulch of Thetford v Old Buckenham  July 18th  
4 for 7 U15 Josh Kirk of Horsford v Mulbarton June 8th
4 for 7 U13 Lewis Reeder of Topcroft v Cringleford Lodge August 2nd
4 for 10 U15 L.Webster of Rocklands v Gt.Ellingham August 4th
4 for 11 U15 E.Mann  of Acle v Mulbarton June 15th
4 for 13 U11 Owen Roberts of Topcroft v Mattishall July 10th
3 for 0 U11 Fergus Morrison of Old Buckenham v Garboldisham July 1st
3 for 0 U9 Billy Keeler of Brooke v Gt.Ellingham July 10th
3 for 2 U9 Harry Grove of Brooke v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 24th
3 for 2 U13 H.Wakefield of Mundford v Rocklands June 7th
3 for 3 U15 S.Blazer of Acle v Gt.Melton June 27th
3 for 3 U9 Josh White of Topcroft v Mattishall May 15th
3 for 3 U13 Charlie Green of Gt.Melton v Old Buckenham july 7th
3 for 3 U15 H.Spelman of Gt.Ellingham v Bradenham  July 12th
3 for 3 U11 Jamie Granville of Gt.Melton v Garboldisham July 17th   
3 for 5 U11 Will Worley of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Saham Toney June 12th
3 for 5 U11 Shawn Ross of Saham Toney v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 12th
3 for 5 U9 Archie Alexander of Topcroft v Gt.Ellingham July 31st
3 for 6 U13 Archie Waters of Topcroft v Gt.Melton Girls August 9th   
3 for 7 U9 Jayden Collins of Topcroft v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 7th    
3 for 7 U9 Billy Keeler of Brooke v Garboldisham May 22nd
3 for 7 U15 C.Wilson of Gt.Melton v Mattishall May 26th
3 for 7 U11 Fergus Morrison of Old Buckenham v Saham Toney June 5th
3 for 7 U17 Ethan Bateman of Mattishall v Dereham July 8th
3 for 7 U9 Jayden Collins of Topcroft v Norwich July 19th
3 for 8 U11 Owen Roberts of Topcroft v Brooke July 26th
3 for 9 U9 Ollie Last of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Norwich August 7th   
3 for 10 U13 Abi Free of Old Buckenham v Mundford July 11th
3 for 11 U17 J.Gibson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Diss August 11th
3 for 11 U13 C.Mawby of Gt. Melton Girls v Mulbarton July 4th
3 for 11 U13 J.Sheldrick of Mundford v Garboldisham July 4th   
3 for 13 U13 B.Way of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Cringleford Lodge May 20th
3 for 13 U13 A.Ringwood of Acle v Gt.Melton Girls May 23rd
3 for 15 U13 Matthew Burton of Mulbarton v Cringleford Lodge July 2nd
3 for 13 U13 Will Robertson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Melton Girls April 22nd

Full 2016 Tables can be found on our archive and fixtures results page here

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top




2015 - League Tables and Statistics

Highest Winning Scores
U9   233 for 1 by Brooke v Gt.Ellingham May 18th   
U11
152 for 1 by Mulbarton v Garboldisham June 21st     
U13
190 for 4 by Gt.Melton v Garboldisham June 30th         
U15
208 for 3 by Cringleford Lodge v Mulbarton June 25th     
U17
169 for 2 by Dereham v Old Buckenham June 19th
Highest Losing Scores
U9   172 for 0 by Rocklands  v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 6th
U11
103 for 5 by Garboldisham v Cringleford Lodge July 12th   
U13
120 for 0 by Garboldisham v Thetford June 10th        
U15
144 for 1 by Garboldisham v Cringleford Lodge June 10th       
U17
143 for 1 by Garboldisham v Gt.Melton August 30th
Lowest Winning Scores
U9   130 for 6 by Brooke v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 22nd

U11 29 for 2 by Brooke v Cringleford Lodge August 23rd     
U13
20 for 3 by Thetford v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 6th         
U15
39 for 3 by Cringleford Lodge v Bradenham June 22nd & 39 for 0 by Gt.Melton v Garb’sham Aug 20th
U17
40 for 0 by Garboldisham v Old Buckenham May 21st
Lowest Scores
U9   78 for 9 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Brooke June 22nd
U11 27 all out by Cringleford Lodge v Brooke August 23rd
U13 19 all out by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Thetford July 6th  
U15 28 all out by Mulbarton v Gt.Ellingham June 4th
U17 39 all out by Old Buckenham v Garboldisham May 21st and by Diss v Dereham June 23rd   
Highest Aggregate Scores
U11 223 by Mulbarton (132 for 2) v Brooke (91 for 2) June 28th    
U13
279 by Gt.Melton (190 for 4) v Garboldisham (89 all out)  June 30th          
U15
333 by Cringleford Lodge (208 for 3) v Mulbarton (125 for 6) June 25th  
U17
287 by Garboldisham (143 for 1) v Gt.Melton (144 for 2) August 30th
Tied Match
U9 Rocklands (163 for 5) v Brooke (163 for 6) July 17th


2015 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets
Compulsory retirement was introduced this season at U11 (30 runs) & U13 (40 runs)

108 U15 Ishan Singh of Cringleford Lodge v Mulbarton June 25th
95no U17 Campbell Young of Diss v Mattishall July 22nd
91no U17 Ryan Fitt of Dereham v Garboldisham July 3rd
86 U17 Zak Fisher of Mattishall v Old Buckenham July 17th
80no U13 Beth Harmer of Gt.Melton Girls v Gt.Melton August 6th
77no U15 Harry Styles of Hardingham v Gt.Ellingham July 21st   
77 U15 Ishan Singh of Cringleford Lodge v Gt.Melton June 18th
77 U17 Sam Inston of Dereham v Old Buckenham June 19th  
75no U17 Callum Olpin of Garboldisham v Diss May 6th
74no U15 E.Bateman of Mattishall v Garboldisham July 2nd
72 U17 Ryan Fitt of Dereham v Old Buckenham June 19th
68no U17 Ben Carding of Gt.Melton v Mattishall July 5th
66no U17 Joe Greenslade of Gt.Melton v Garboldisham August 30th
66no U15 J.Cooper of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Bradenham August 7th
65no U15 Ishan Singh of Cringleford Lodge v Mattishall July 9th   
65no U15 J.Baker of Garboldisham v Cringleford Lodge June 10th
65 U15 Rob Duffy of Cringleford Lodge v Gt.Ellingham July 3rd
65 U15 David Matthews of Mulbarton v Cringleford Lodge June 25th
64no U15 Aimee Palmer of Gt.Melton v Mulbarton July 20th   
64no U15 H.Lake of Gt.Ellingham v Mulbarton June 4th
64no U15 Tom Martin of Hardingham v Bradenham June 15th
63no U17 Matthew Samson of Mulbarton v Old Buckenham July 10th     
60 U17 Ryan Fitt of Dereham v Gt.Ellingham May 14th
59 U15 Harvey Lake of Gt.Ellingham v Garboldisham July 14th
58no U15 G.Chetwood of Mattishall v Cringleford Lodge July 9th  
58no U15 Rob Duffy of Cringleford Lodge v Mattishall July 9th
56no U15 J.Cooper of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham July 7th
56 U17 Sam Inston of Dereham v Mattishall June 12th
55 U15 T.Culling of Garboldisham v Cringleford Lodge June 10th
50no U13 Saxon Earley of Gt.Melton v Garboldisham June 30th
50no U17 Thomas Osborn of Mulbarton v Old Buckenham July 10th  
50 U15 Rob Duffy of Cringleford Lodge v Garboldisham June 10th   

5 for 16 U15 Ollie South of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mattishall June 24th
4 for 2 U9 Harry Ford of Brooke v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 22nd
4 for 3 U17 Sam Inston of Dereham v Mattishall June 12th
4 for 4 U13 Lewis Reeder of Topcroft v Rocklands July 14th
4 for 5 U11 Luke Bettridge of Topcroft v Dereham July 26th
4 for 7 U13 Lewis Reeder of Topcroft v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 3rd   
4 for 9 U17 Craig Wilson of Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham July 8th
4 for 18 U17 Ben Carding of Gt.Melton v Diss July 1st  
3 for 0 U11 Harvey Moody of Rocklands v Cringleford Lodge May 24th
3 for 1 U13 Ewan Haynes of Thetford v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 6th  
3 for 1 U11 Jamie Wilks of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Dereham May 24th
3 for 2 U11 Trent Stoltz of Mattishall v Dereham June 7th
3 for 3 U11 Arjuna Puvanachandra of Mulbarton v Garboldisham June 21st
3 for 3 U17 Lewis Jarrett of Dereham v Diss June 23rd
3 for 3 U11 Ben Way of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Garboldisham June 28th
3 for 4 U11 Joseph Holmes of Brooke v Cringleford Lodge August 23rd     
3 for 4 U13 Ben Chapman of Mattishall v Thetford June 1st
3 for 4 U13 Matt Jewson of Gt.Ellingham v Rocklands July 12th
3 for 5 U11 Lee Ellis of Topcroft v Mundford August 20th
3 for 6 U13 Lewis Reeder of Topcroft v Rocklands July 14th  
3 for 7 U17 Tommy Ling of Garboldisham v Old Buckenham May 21st
3 for 7 U11 Max Tomlinson of Mulbarton v Topcroft June 7th
3 for 7 U15 Tom Williams of Cringleford Lodge v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 22nd
3 for 7 U11 S.Dyer of Gt.Ellingham v Mattishall August 2nd
3 for 8 U11 Jake Grange of Dereham v Mattishall June 7th   
3 for 8 U13 T.Toward-Lisher of Garboldisham v Old Buckenham July 7th
3 for 9 U13 Emily Heuschneider of Old Buckenham v Garboldisham July 7th    
3 for 9 U11 Ben Way of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Dereham May 24th
3 for 9 U11 Adam Balding of Garboldisham v Topcroft  August 18th
3 for 10 U9 Amos Coates of Rocklands v Gt.Melton August 7th
3 for 10 U15 James Curtis of Cringleford Lodge v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 22nd
3 for 10 U13 Zak Wilson of Old Buckenham v Cringleford Lodge July 19th
3 for 10 U13 Finley Goodrum  of Gt.Ellingham v Cringleford Lodge May 24th
3 for 13 U13 Luke Bettridge of Topcroft v Cringleford Lodge August 10th
3 for 14 U13 Tom Howard of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Rocklands August 11th   
3 for 14 U13 Dayyan Mirza of Mulbarton v Rocklands July 3rd
3 for 14 U17 Matt Heuschneider of Mattishall v Old Buckenham July 17th
3 for 17 U13 Dayyan Mirza of Mulbarton v Gt.Melton May 14th
3 for 21 U13 Toby Bunn of Gt.Ellingham v Mulbarton August 4th  
3 for 21 U13 Olivia Coman of Mulbarton v Mattishall July 16th  


2015 Table U17

Ave

2015 Table U15

Ave

Dereham

Gt.Melton
Garboldisham

Mattishall
Diss

Old Buckenham


Mulbarton - insufficient fixtures completed
Gt.Ellingham - insufficient fixtures completed

14.6
13.6
8.8
8.6
4.6
1.0


Cringleford Lodge
Hardingham

Gt.Melton
Mattishall
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Gt.Ellingham
Rocklands
Garboldisham

Mulbarton

Bradenham

13.7
12.4
9.3
8.8
8.7
8.4
7.6
3.2
3.0
2.5

2015 Table U13


2015 Table U11


Gt.Melton

Topcroft
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Old Buckenham
Thetford
Rocklands

Gt.Ellingham
Gt.Melton Girls
Mulbarton
Cringleford Lodge

Mundford
Mattishall - insufficient fixtures completed

Garboldisham -  insufficient fixtures completed

13.4
12.8
9.1
8.6
7.8
7.7
7.4
7.1
7.0
6.3
3.3

Mulbarton

Topcroft

Hethersett & Tas Valley

Gt.Melton

Brooke

Mattishall

Gt.Ellingham

Old Buckenham

Mundford

Cringleford Lodge
Garboldisham

Rocklands
Dereham

14.6
11.9
11.5
11.2
7.3
7.2
6.8
6.6
6.0
5.4
4.5
4.4
3.8

2015 Table U9




Gt.Melton

Brooke
Rocklands

Hethersett & Tas Valley

Gt.Ellingham

12.5
12.3
10.0
4.0
1.3



Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top




2014 - League Tables and Statistics

Highest Winning Scores
U17 185 for 2 by Dereham v Rocklands July 4th
U15 189 for 0 by Mulbarton v Garboldisham August 5th
U13 174 for 2 by Gt.Melton v Rocklands August 8th
U11 157 for 1 by Gt.Melton v Topcroft June 15th  
U9   250 for 2 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham August 17th
Highest Losing Scores
U17 152 for 3 by Diss v Cringleford Lodge July 30th
U15 137 for 2 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Cringleford Lodge June 13th
U13 125 for 2 by Gt.Melton Girls v Swaffham August 27th  
U11 112 for 6 by Topcroft v Gt.Melton June 15th
U9   161 for 9 by Gt.Ellingham v Brooke June 22nd
Lowest Winning Scores
U17 72 for 2 by Cringleford Lodge v Mattishall June 20th
U15 30 for 1 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mundford May 1st  

U13 63 for 1 by Garboldisham v Thetford August 17th       
U11 37 for 2 by Mulbarton v Garboldisham June 22nd
U9   114 for 6 by Topcroft v Brooke July 7th
Lowest Scores
U17 59 for 6 by Swaffham v Dereham May 29th
U15 29 all out by Mundford v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 1st
U13 24 all out by Gt.Melton Girls v Gt.Melton July 17th
U11 31 all out by Garboldisham v Swaffham May 25th
U9   104 for 7 by Tas Valley v Topcroft July 19th & 104 for 4 by Brooke v Topcroft July 6th
Highest Aggregate Scores
U17 307 by Diss (152 for 3) v Cringleford Lodge (155 for 1) July 30th
U15 278 by Cringleford Lodge (141 for 2) v Hethersett & Tas Valley (137 for 2) June 13th
U13 240 by Gt.Melton (174 for 2) v Rocklands (66 all out) August 8th
U11 269 by Gt.Melton (157 for 1) v Topcroft (112 for 6) June 15th

2014 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets - Age group winners in bold italics

109no U15 Thomas Osborn of Mulbarton v Garboldisham August 5th
89 U15 Matthew Samson of Mulbarton v Rocklands May 15th
85 U17 Tom Puckey of Swaffham v Rocklands June 13th
80 U17 Ryan Fitt of Dereham v Rocklands July 4th
78no U17 Ryan Fitt of Dereham v Diss August 1st   
76 U15 Sam Paterson of Mulbarton v Cringleford Lodge May 2nd
75 U17 Matthew Samson of Mulbarton v Gt.Ellingham July 13th
74 U15 Thomas Osborn of Mulbarton v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 28th  
72 U15 Matthew Samson of Mulbarton v Cringleford Lodge May 2nd
70no U17 Ben Common of Garboldisham v Diss July 1st
69no U13 Fergus Hughes of Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham June 17th
69no U13 Tom Worley of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mulbarton June 26th

67 U17 Matthew Samson of Mulbarton v Old Buckenham July 2nd
65no U15 Will Stammers of Old Buckenham v Mulbarton July 25th   
65no U11 Elliot Hart of Garboldisham v Mundford June 1st
65 U15 T.Henderson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Cringleford Lodge June 13th
64no U17 Johnny Malcolm of Cringleford Lodge v Rocklands June 25th
64 U15 Matthew Samson of Mulbarton v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 28th  
63 U17 Johnny Malcolm of Cringleford Lodge v Diss July 30th
62 U13 Dan Phillips of Mulbarton v Garboldisham August 7th    
61no U15 Tom Osborn of Mulbarton v Topcroft June 10th
61 U13 Harvey Lake of Gt.Ellingham v Swaffham July 14th
60no U17 Tom Davey of Diss v Mulbarton July 7th
60no U15 Will Stammers of Old Buckenham v Topcroft August 19th
59no U15 Jak Fuller of Gt.Ellingham v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 19th   
59 U15 Ollie Jones of Cringleford Lodge v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 13th
57no U15 Craig Attewell of Gt.Melton v Topcroft July 21st
56no U11 Saxon Earley of Gt.Melton v Topcroft June 15th
56no U11 J.Gibson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham June 22nd
56 U13 Beth Harmer of Gt.Melton v Swaffham August 27th
56 U17 Sam Inston of Dereham v Mattishall June 16th
55no U15 Crispin Clarke of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Rocklands August 29th  
55 U17 Mark Brawn of Diss v Garboldisham July 1st    
55 U15 Callum Arthurs of Mulbarton v Rocklands May 15th
55 U15 Sam Paterson of Mulbarton v Topcroft June 10th
55 U15 Matthew Samson of Mulbarton v Hardingham June 16th   
54no U11 Liam Exley of Swaffham v Garboldisham May 25th   
54no U13 Harry Paterson of Mulbarton v Rocklands May 1st
54 U15 Adam Twyford  of Topcroft v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 14th
53no U15 Robbie Evenett of Gt.Ellingham v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 19th
53no U13 Fergus Hughes of Gt.Melton v Rocklands August 8th  
52no U13 Toby Culling of Garboldisham v Gt.Melton Girls June 9th
52no U15 Jack Simpson of Garboldisham v Hardingham July 22nd
52no U15 Ben Carding of Gt.Melton v Garboldisham August 4th     
52 U17 M.Hendrie of Old Buckenham v Diss May 6th
51no U17 Tom Davey of Diss v Garboldisham July 1st
51 U15 Tom Osborn of Mulbarton v Hardingham June 16th
51 U17 M.Thompson of Gt.Ellingham v Cringleford Lodge August 10th   
50no U11 Saxon Earley of Gt.Melton v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 1st
50no U17 Keenan Stokes of Mattishall v Swaffham July 4th
50no U13 Pat Walton of Gt.Melton v Thetford July 13th
50no U13 Pat Walton of Gt.Melton v Gt.Melton Girls July 18th
50no U13 Tom Worley of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Garboldisham July 17th
50no U15 M.Noonan of Rocklands v Old Buckenham August 7th
50 U15 Ollie Jones of Cringleford Lodge v Topcroft July 17th
50 U13 Tom Moye of Gt.Melton v Hethersett & Tas Valley August 21st


5 for 6 U15 George Southgate of Garboldisham v Rocklands September 4th

5 for 8 U13 Emma Allison of Thetford v Mulbarton June 12th
4 for 0 U15 J.Curtis of Cringleford Lodge v Old Buckenham July 30th
4 for 1 U15 Jonathon Cooper of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mundford May 1st
4 for 2 U15 M.Heuschneider of Old Buckenham v Cringleford Lodge July 30th
4 for 2 U13 Fergus Hughes of Gt.Melton v Rocklands August 8th      
4 for 6 U13 Luke Richards of Gt.Melton v Thetford July 13th
4 for 6 U17 Sonny Richmond of Dereham v Mattishall June 16th
4 for 6 U9 William Robertson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham August 17th
4 for 8 U15 Robbie Evernett of Gt.Ellingham v Topcroft August 14th
3 for 0 U11 Sam Johnson of Gt.Melton v Mundford August 24th   
3 for 1 U11 Charlie Green of Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham May 4th
3 for 1 U11 Charlie Steeles of Swaffham v Garboldisham May 25th
3 for 2 U17 Robbie Evernett of Gt.Ellingham v Old Buckenham June 23rd
3 for 2 U9 Lewis Reeder of Topcroft v Gt.Melton July 14th
3 for 2 U9 Ben Johnson of Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham July 20th
3 for 3 U15 Jonathon Cooper of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Garboldisham July 17th
3 for 3 U11 Abbie Free of Old Buckenham v Garboldisham May 20th
3 for 4 U13 James Barlow of Rocklands v Thetford May 30th   
3 for 5 U13 Joe Rowlinson of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Thetford May 26th
3 for 5 U11 Ben Johnson of Gt.Melton v Swaffham August 19th
3 for 6 U13 Thomas Moye of Gt.Melton v Hethersett & Tas Valley June 11th
3 for 6 U11 Max Giles of Mundford v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 13th
3 for 6 U11 James Webster of Topcroft v Gt.Ellingham August 5th
3 for 6 U11 Daisy Peake of Rocklands v Gt.Melton August 31st  
3 for 7 U11 Amber Thompson of Gt.Ellingham v Cringleford Lodge June 15th
3 for 8 U9 Archie Waters of Topcroft v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 20th    

3 for 10 U15 Tom Moye of Gt.Melton v Thetford May 19th   

3 for 11 U11 Liam Exley of Swaffham v Gt.Ellingham May 18th
3 for 12 U17 J.Heaton of Diss v Gt.Ellingham August 4th

3 for 13 U15 Rob Duffy of Cringleford Lodge v Topcroft July 17th
3 for 15 U17 Will Watling of Dereham v Gt.Ellingham July 27th
3 for 16 U15 Craig Attewell of Gt.Melton v Topcroft July 21st
3 for 16 U11 Charlie Wakefield of Mundford v Gt.Melton August 24th   
3 for 20 U11 Kit Fordham of Gt.Melton v Topcroft June 15th  
   


2014 Table U17


2014 Table U15


North
Dereham

Cringleford Lodge

Mattishall

Swaffham

Rocklands
South
Diss

Gt.Ellingham

Old Buckenham

Garboldisham

Mulbarton
Super 4s Winners League
Dereham

Cringleford Lodge

Gt.Ellingham

Diss

Ave
15.3
15.0
7.5
4.0
2.5

11.0
8.3
7.8
7.0
5.0

15.0
8.7
6.0
2.3


Gt.Melton

Mulbarton

Old Buckenham

Gt.Ellingham

Hethersett & Tas Valley

Hardingham

Cringleford Lodge

Garboldisham

Topcroft

Rocklands

Mundford (withdrawn)

Thetford (withdrawn)

Saxlingham (withdrawn)


Ave
14.1
11.7
11.0
10.4
7.6
7.5
6.2
5.4
5.3
3.0

2014 Table U13


2014 Table U11


Gt.Melton

Hethersett & Tas Valley

Swaffham

Gt.Melton Girls

Garboldisham

Gt.Ellingham

Mulbarton

Rocklands

Thetford

Old Buckenham

15.6
9.6
9.5
8.4
7.8
7.4
6.3
5.3
3.3
0.3

Gt.Melton

Rocklands

Hethersett & Tas Valley

Old Buckenham

Topcroft

Mulbarton

Garboldisham

Swaffham

Mundford

Cringleford Lodge

Gt.Ellingham

14.6
12.4
10.1
8.6
8.4
8.3
6.4
5.7
4.6
4.0
2.9

2014 Table U9




Topcroft

Gt.Melton

Brooke

Hethersett & Tas Valley

Gt.Ellingham

14.0
10.5
8.5
6.8
0.3



Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top








2013 - League Tables and Statistics

Best Batting
U17 94 Dan Taylor (Garboldisham) v Old Buckenham, 76no J.Lake (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
U15 106no Joey Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Garboldisham, U15 100no Ben Carding (Gt.Melton) v  Tas Valley
U13 84 Tristan Caley (Thetford) v Gt.Ellingham, 83no Tristan Caley (Thetford) v Cringleford Lodge
U11 60no Jack Day (Topcroft) v Garboldisham, 51no Finlay Hughes (Gt.Melton) v Garboldisham

Best Bowling
U17 3 for 12 T.Chapman (Saham Toney) v Garboldisham, 3 for 17 M.Thresh (Rocklands) v Garboldisham
U15 4 for 4 Tristan Hipper (Topcroft) v Swaffham, 4 for 10 Huzefa Ishtiaq (Gt.Melton) v Hethersett & Tas Valley
U13 4 for 2 J.Curtis (Cringleford Lodge) v Bungay, 3 for 0 Oliver Kerrison (Rocklands) v Swaffham

U11 5 for 5 Ben Emms (Topcroft) v Hethersett & Tas Valley, 3 for 1 Jack Day (Topcroft) v Garboldisham
Highest Winning Scores

U17  162 for 4 by Garboldisham v Topcroft

U15  155 for 2 by Mulbarton v Topcroft

U13  158 for 3 by Cringleford Lodge v Swaffham

U11  147 for 1 by Topcroft v Garboldisham

Highest Losing Scores

U17  116 for 4 by Old Buckenham v Garboldisham

U15  135 for 2 by Mulbarton v Garboldisham

U13  123 for 4 by Swaffham v Bungay

U11  112 for 2 by Topcroft v Mulbarton

Lowest Winning Scores

U17  41 for 1 by Old Buckenham v Saham Toney

U15  47 for 2 by Hethersett & Tas Valley v Rocklands

U13  33 for 0 by Saxlingham v Swaffham

U11  59 for 0 by Gt.Melton v Rocklands
Lowest Scores
U17 31 all out by Mattishall v Hardingham
U15 40 for 5 by Old Buckenham v Gt.Ellingham
U13 13 all out by Swaffham v Rocklands
U11 43 all out by Mulbarton v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Highest Aggregate Scores

U17  247 by Garboldisham (157 for 1) v Old Buckenham (90 for 5)

U15  273 by Garboldisham (138 for 2) v Mulbarton (135 for 2)

U13  261 by Cringleford Lodge (158 for 3) v Swaffham (103 for 5)

U11  225 by Topcroft (112 for 2) v Mulbarton (113 for 5)
Tied Match
U15 Rocklands (117 for 2) v Mulbarton (117 for 5)



2013 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets not included above

U15 91no Joe Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Old Buckenham
U15 79no Luke Holland (Garboldisham) v Mulbarton
U15 79 Oliver Reynolds (Swaffham) v Graboldisham
U15 76no Matthew Samson (Mulbarton) v Topcroft
U15 76no Ben Carding (Gt.Melton) v Gt.Ellingham

U13 73 Fergus Hughes (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley
U13 72no Ollie Jones (Cringleford Lodge) v Topcroft
U13 72 R.Duffy (Cringleford Lodge) v Swaffham
U13 70no Jonathon Cooper (Tas Valley) v Cringleford
U17 68 Jordan Lake (Garboldisham) v Saham Toney
U17 66no Jasper Payne (Swaffham) v Saham Toney
U15 64no Craig Ellis (Topcroft) v Hethersett & Tas Valley

U13 63no Fergus Hughes (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
U13 63no Nathan Sharpe (Mulbarton) v Gt.Ellingham
U15 63 Callum Olpin (Garboldisham) v Rocklands
U13 62no Fergus Hughes (Gt.Melton) v Thetford
U13 61no Jonathon Cooper (Tas Valley) v Swaffham
U15 60no T.Hipper (Topcroft) v Old Buckenham
U15 60no J.Meredith (Old Buckenham) v Rocklands
U15 59 Matthew Thresh (Rocklands) v Garboldisham
U13 58no R.Howard (Gt.Melton) v Topcroft
U15 58no Matthew Samson (Mulbarton) v Garboldisham
U13 58 Tristan Caley (Thetford) v Hethersett & Tas Valley
U13 58 Flo Allen (Topcroft) v Garboldisham
U13 57 Tristan Caley (Thetford) v Gt.Melton
U13 56no Mitchell Plumpton (Thetford) v Garboldisham
U13 56no Harrison Spelman (Gt.Ellingham) v Swaffham

U15 56 Alex Rennie (Gt.Melton) v Swaffham
U15 55no Luke Holland (Garboldisham) v Tas Valley
U15 55no Adam Twyman (Topcroft) v  Tas Valley
U15 55no B.Ingram (Garboldisham) v Gt.Melton
U15 55 Sam Paterson (Mulbarton) v Topcroft
U13 54no Ishan Singh (Cringleford Lodge) v Mulbarton
U13 54 Tristan Caley (Thetford) v Garboldisham
U15 54 Matthew Thresh (Rocklands) v Mulbarton
U17 53no Glenn Meredith (O.Buckenham) v Garboldisham

U17 53no James Dunkinson (Garboldisham) v Rocklands
U13 53no Jonathon Cooper (Tas Valley) v Gt.Ellingham
U13 53no Fergus Hughes (Gt.Melton) v Cringleford Lodge
U13 52no Tom Osborn (Mulbarton) v Swaffham
U13 51no Matthew Samson (Mulbarton) v Gt.Melton
U13 51no R.Duffy (Cringleford Lodge) v Gt.Ellingham
U13 51 Harry Exley (Swaffham) v Bungay
U15 51 M.Heuschneider (Old Buckenham) v Mulbarton
U15 50no Rob Smith (Gt.Melton) v Swaffham
U15 50 Matthew Samson (Mulbarton) v Rocklands


U15 4 for 14 Louis Simmons (Tas Valley) v Rocklands
U15 4 for 22 Jonathon Cooper (Tas Valley) v Gt.Ellingham
U13 3 for 1 R.Edwards (Saxlingham) v Swaffham
U13 3 for 3 Jonathon Cooper (Tas Valley) v Topcroft

U15 3 for 3 J.Fuller (Gt.Ellingham) v Old Buckenham
U13 3 for 6 Matthew Bruton (Mulbarton) v Topcroft
U15 3 for 6 Matthew Samson (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley
U13 3 for 9 K.Weston (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
U13 3 for 10 Daisy Eke (Rocklands) v Mulbarton
U11 3 for 10 Lee Ellis (Topcroft) v Mulbarton
U13 3 for 10 Aimee Palmer (Gt.Melton) v Swaffham
U13 3 for 11 Tom Worley (Tas Valley) v Cringleford Lodge
U13 3 for 11 Ryan Ellis (Topcroft) v Saxlingham

U13 3 for 11 Luke Gardiner Bungay v Garboldisham
U13 3 for 12 Ryan Ellis (Topcroft) v Swaffham
U13 3 for 12 Ben Woodruff (Tas Valley) v Cringleford
U15 3 for 13 Sam Paterson (Mulbarton) v Gt.Ellingham
U13 3 for 13 Ryan Howard (Gt.Melton) v Thetford
U13 3 for 14 Fergus Hughes (Gt.Melton) v Bungay
U13 3 for 14 Matt Ling (Gt.Melton) v Gt.Ellingham
U15 3 for 15 Oliver Reynolds (Swaffham) v Gt.Melton
U15 3 for 16 Nathan Sharpe (Mulbarton) v Topcroft
U13 3 for 20 George Howling (Swaffham) v Bungay
U13 3 for 22 Ben Woodruff (Tas Valley) v Mulbarton
U13 3 for 23 Jack Cazier (Cringleford Lodge) v Swaffham


2013 Table U17


2013 Table U15


Southern League
Garboldisham
Old Buckenham
Rocklands
Cringleford Lodge
Topcroft
Northern League
Saham Toney
Mattishall
Swaffham (Did not qualify)
Hardingham (Did not qualify)
Winners League
Garboldisham
Old Buckenham
Mattishall
Saham Toney

Ave
16
10
7
4
2

9
2


11.3
10.5
9.5
2.0


Gt.Melton
Garboldisham
Rocklands Rockets
Mulbarton
Topcroft
Gt.Ellingham
Old Buckenham
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Swaffham
Hardingham (withdrawn)

Ave
12.5
10.3
8.6
8.6
8.0
8.0
5.0
3.5
-1.5

2013 Table U13


2013 Table U11



Gt.Melton
Cringleford Lodge
Mulbarton
Saxlingham
Topcroft
Bungay
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Thetford
Garboldisham
Rocklands Rockets
Gt.Ellingham
Swaffham

Ave
12.8
11.8
9.4
9.1
8.8
8.1
8.0
7.9
6.1
5.9
4.8
2.5


Topcroft
Gt.Melton
Mulbarton
Rocklands
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Garboldisham
Gt.Ellingham

Ave
12.5
11.5
9.8
7.5
5.0
3.3
1.0

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top








2012 - League Tables and Statistics

Best Batting
U17 113no Daniel Weber (Mattishall) v Saham Toney, 75no Chris George (Mulbarton) v Hardingham
U15 108no Matt Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Hardingham, 87 Matt Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Thetford
U13 98no Luke Burridge (Topcroft) v Garboldisham, 64no Sam Paterson (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley
U11 53no Aimee Palmer (Gt.Melton) v Gt.Ellingham, 51no Jude Ashken (Topcroft) v Rocklands

Best Bowling
U17 4 for 30 Callum Olpin (Garboldisham) v Gt.Ellingham, 3 for 4 H.Youngson (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
U15 4 for 7 Will Watling (Gt.Ellingham) v Hardingham, 4 for 7 A.Gladwin (Gt.Ellingham) v Garboldisham
U13 4 for 2 Sam Morton (Mulbarton) v Saxlingham, 3 for 2 Matt Rennie (Gt.Melton) v Thetford
U11 4 for 2 Aimee Palmer (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley, 4 for 3 James Carter (Gt.Melton) v Mulbarton

Highest winning scores
U17 194 for 3 by Mattishall v Saham Toney
U15 200 for 2 by Garboldisham v Topcroft
U13 164 for 1 by Topcroft v Garboldisham
U11 134 for 1 by Topcroft v Rocklands

Highest Losing Scores
U17 132 for 5 by Gt.Ellingham v Garboldisham
U15 116 for 4 by Thetford v Gt.Ellingham
U13 124 for 3 by Mulbarton v Garboldisham
U11 100 for 4 by Rocklands Rustlers v Thetford

Lowest winning scores
U17 88 for 4 by Gt.Ellingham v Old Buckenham & 88 for 3 by Garboldisham v Gt.Ellingham
U15 58 for 2 by Gt.Ellingham v Topcroft
U13 17 for 0 by Tas Valley v Rocklands
U11 43 for 4 by Gt.Melton v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Lowest scores
U17 59 all out by Old Buckenham v Gt.Ellingham
U15 49 all out by Cringleford Lodge v Gt.Ellingham
U13 16 all out by Rocklands v Tas Valley
U11 42 all out by Tas Valley v Gt.Melton

Highest aggregate scores
U17 268 by Mattishall (194 for 3) v Sah'm Toney (74 for 5) & 268 by G'sham (136 for 1) v Gt.Ell'am (132 for 5)
U15 274 by Hardingham (144 for 3) v Swaffham (130 for 2)
U13 250 by Garboldisham (126 for 1) v Mulbarton (124 for 3)
U11 230 by Topcroft (134 for 1) v Rocklands (96 for 2)

Tied Match
U11 Rocklands (57 for 3) v Gt.Ellingham (57 for 6)


2012 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets not included above

Batting
113no U17 Daniel Weber (Mattishall) v Saham Toney
108no U15 Matt Thompson (Gt.Ell'ham) v Hardingham
98no U13 Luke Burridge (Topcroft) v Garboldisham
87 U15 M.Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Thetford
75no U17 Chris George (Mulbarton) v Hardingham
72no U15 Craig Woolrich (Gt.Melton) v Topcroft
71no U17 Henry Phoenix (G'sham) v Old Buckenham
71 U17 S.Bloom (Hardingham) v Saham Toney
69 U15 J.Malcolm (Cringleford Lodge) v Topcroft
66 U15 Sam Baker (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
65 U15 Calum Olpin (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
64no U13 Sam Paterson (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley
64 U13 Alex Bainbridge (Mulbarton) v Garboldisham
62 U17 Chris George (Mulbarton) v Saham Toney
61 U13 Rob Smith (Gt.Melton) v Cringleford Lodge
61 U15 Matt Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Rocklands
59no U15 Dan Taylor (Garboldisham) v Gt.Melton
58no U13 Callum Arthurs (Mulbarton) v Thetford
56no U17 Ben Asker (Garboldisham) v Mulbarton
55no U15 F.Falcon Gt.Melton v Hardingham
55no U17 Henry Phoenix (Garb'sham) v Gt.Ellingham
55no U15 Calum Olpin (Garboldisham) v Rocklands
55 U13 Craig Attewell (Gt.Melton) v Topcroft
54no U15 Michael Farmer (Gt.Melton) v Topcroft
53no U17 Henry Phoenix (Garboldisham) v Mulbarton
54no U15 Sam Baker (Garboldisham) v Swaffham
54no U17 G.King (Hardingham) v Gt.Ellingham
53no U17 T.Horwood (Hardingham) v Mulbarton
53no U17 J.Paul (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
53no U11 Aimee Palmer (Gt.Melton) v Gt.Ellingham
52 U13 Oscar Seaman (Garboldisham) v Mulbarton
51no U11 Jude Ashken (Topcroft) v Rocklands
50no U13 Robbie Evennett (Gt.Ell'ham) v Tas Valley
50no U13 Joe Evans (Gt.Ellingham) v Rocklands

Bowling
4 for 2 U11 Aimee Palmer (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley
4 for 2 U13 Sam Morton (Mulbarton) v Saxlingham
4 for 3 U11 James Carter (Gt.Melton) v Mulbarton
4 for 4 U11 A.Johnson (Garboldisham) v Tas Valley
4 for 7 U15 Will Watling (Gt.Ellingham) v Hard'ham
4 for 7 U15 A.Gladwin (Gt.Ellingham) v G'sham
4 for 10 U13 Crispin Clarke (Tas Valley) v Rocklands
4 for 11 U15 T.Puckey (Swaffham) v Rocklands
4 for 30 U17 Callum Olpin (Garb'sham) v Gt.Ell'ham
3 for 2 U13 Matt Rennie (Gt.Melton) v Thetford
3 for 3 U13 Tom Osborn (Mulbarton) v Saxlingham
3 for 3 U13 J.Cooper (Tas Valley) v Saxlingham
3 for 4 U17 H.Youngson (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
3 for 5 U15 Ryan Fuller (Gt.Ellingham) v Topcroft
3 for 5 U13 Casper King (Tas Valley) v Rocklands
3 for 7 U13 Sam Day (Topcroft) v Garboldisham
3 for 7 U17 F.Falcon (Hardingham) v Saham Toney)
3 for 8 U13 Ben Carding (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
3 for 8 U11 Connor Freston (Gt.Ell'ham) v Tas Valley
3 for 9 U15 A.Howman (Swaffham) v Gt.Ellingham
3 for 10 U17 Keenan Stokes (M'hall) v Saham Toney
3 for 10 U17 Harry Taylor (Topcroft) v Gt.Ellingham
3 for 10 U15 Michael Farmer (Melton) v Swaffham
3 for 11 U11 J.Gibson (Tas Valley) v Topcroft
3 for 11 U15 M.Farmer (Gt.Melton ) v Hardingham
3 for 11 U15 Alex Rennie (Gt.Melton) v Topcroft
3 for 12 U17 Z.Perry (Old Buckenham) v Topcroft
3 for 13 U13 Jak Fuller (Gt.Ellingham) v Cringleford
3 for 14 U13 Sam Morton (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley
3 for 20 U13 Sam Day (Topcroft) v Tas Valley

The SNCL converted to an average rather than total points system in 2012

2012 Table U17

 2012 Table U15  

Southern League
Garboldisham
Gt.Ellingham
Old Buckenham
Topcroft
Hethersett & Tas Valley (withdrawn)
Northern League
Hardingham
Mulbarton
Saham Toney
Mattishall (did not complete sufficient fixtures)
Swaffham (did not complete sufficient fixtures)
Winners League
Garboldisham
Mulbarton
Hardingham
Gt.Ellingham

Ave
14.3
7.3
6.0
4.3


12.5
9.5
1.3



14.7
7.5
6.7
1.0


  Gt.Ellingham
  Garboldisham
  Gt.Melton
  Cringleford Lodge
  Swaffham
  Rocklands Rockets
  Hardingham
  Topcroft
  Old Buckenham (withdrawn)
  Thetford (withdrawn)

Ave
13.0
11.6
10.6
9.8
6.3
4.2
4.0
0.8

2012 Table U13

2012 Table U11  


Gt.Melton
Mulbarton
Gt.Ellingham
Topcroft
Cringleford Lodge
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Garboldisham
Saxlingham
Rocklands Raiders
Thetford

Ave
14.3
10.6
10.3
9.6
9.4
8.0
6.6
3.5
2.1
1.0


  Gt.Melton
  Mulbarton
  Gt.Ellingham
  Topcroft
  Garboldisham
  Rocklands
  Hethersett & Tas Valley
  Thetford

Ave
13.4
10.2
9.0
9.0
8.0
5.8
4.7
4.0

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top





2011 - League Tables and Statistics

Best Batting
U17 103no Jack Grant (Mattishall) v Mulbarton, 102no Benjamin Spinks (Diss) v Old Buckenham
U15 100 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Belton, 90 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Thetford
U13 87no Matthew Branfield (Garboldisham) v Rocklands, 80 Joeseph Wilson (Tas Valley) v Gt.Ellingham B
U11 59no Ryan Ellis (Topcroft) v Hethersett & Tas Valley, 48no Tom Osborn (Mulbarton) v Cringleford Lodge

Best Bowling
U17 4 for 1 Jordi Lake (Gt.Ellingham) v Brooke, 3 for 11 A.Halls (Old Buckenham) v Mulbarton
U15 5 for 0 Craig Ellis (Rocklands) v Hardingham, 4 for 1 T.Bart (Rocklands) v Gt.Ellingham
U13 4 for 5 L.Rogers (Garboldisham) v Tas Valley, 4 for 6 Bradley Russell (Gt.Melton) v Thetford
U11 4 for 2 Ryan Howard (Gt.Melton) v Saxlingham, 3 for 0 Jonathon Cooper (Tas Valley) v Saxlingham

Highest winning scores
U17 187 for 1 by Mattishall v Mulbarton
U15 188 for 1 by Tas Valley v Belton
U13 173 for 0 by Garboldisham v Rocklands

U11 121 for 3 by Topcroft v Tas Valley

Highest losing scores
U17 145 for 4 by Old Buckenham v Diss
U15 123 for 1 by Belton v Thetford
U13 117 for 6 by Gt.Ellingham A v Garboldisham
U11 103 for 3 by Cringleford Lodge v Tas Valley

Lowest winning scores
U17 78 for 3 by Garboldisham v Diss
U15 18 for 1 by Rocklands v Hardingham
U13 16 for 0 by Mulbarton v Tas Valley
U11 24 for 0 by Gt.Melton v Garboldisham

Lowest scores
U17 37 all out by Mulbarton v Gt.Ellingham
U15 14 all out by Hardingham v Rocklands
U13 14 all out by Tas Valley v Mulbarton
U11 19 all out by Gt.Ellingham v Gt.Melton  

Highest aggregate scores
U17 321 by Mattishall (187 for 1) v Mulbarton (134 for 3)
U15 282 by Tas Valley (186 for 5) v Thetford (96 for 5)
U13 238 by Mulbarton (149 for 3) v Topcroft (89 all out)
U11 215 by Topcroft (121 for 3) v Tas Valley (94 for 1)

Tied Matches
U11 Mulbarton (109 for 4) v Topcroft (109 for 6)

U13 Saxlingham (87 for 3) v Rocklands Royals (87 for 3)  


2011 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets not included above

Batting
84no U15 Max Melanson (Thetford) v Belton
84 U17 Toby Fletcher (Hardingham) v Old Buck’ham
79no U17 Henry Phoenix (Garb’sham) v Hardingham
75no U15 Matt Allin (Garboldisham) v Hardingham
72no U17 M.Long (Old Buckenham) v Mulbarton
69 U17 T.Fletcher (Hardingham) v Mattishall
67no U17 Jordi Lake (Gt.Ellingham) v Brooke
66no U15 J.Harris (Hardingham) v Belton
64 U17 T.Fletcher (Hardingham) v Brooke
63 U17 Matthew Long (Old Buckenham) v Diss
61no U17 T.Fletcher (Hardingham) v Mulbarton
61no U13 Liam Rogers (Garboldisham) v Rocklands
61 U17 C.Pask (Diss) v Mulbarton
60 U15 J.Lake (Gt.Ellingham) v Cringleford Lodge
60 U15 Cameron King (Thetford) v Garboldisham
60 U15 Flemming (Saxlingham) v Rocklands
59no U15 D.Taylor (Garboldisham) v Cringleford
59 U15 Seb Hinchcliffe (Rocklands) v Gt.Melton
58no U15 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Hardingham
57no U13 C.Stearman (Gt.Melton) v Mulbarton
56 U17 Ryan Thompson (Old B'ham) v Hardingham
55no U17 Weber (Mattishall) v Mulbarton
55no U15 Johnny Malcolm (Cringleford) v Rocklands
55 U17 J.Grant (Mattishall) v Diss
54 U13 M.Samson (Mulbarton) v Topcroft
54 U15 Savoury (Belton) v Thetford
53no U13 Joe Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
53 U17 B.Scott (Hardingham) v Mulbarton
53 U17 Jack Grant (Mattishall) v Gt.Ellingham
52no U17 W.Oakey (Brooke) v Garboldisham
52no U13 Ben Carding (Gt.Melton) v Gt.Ellingham B
52no U15 Max Adams (Tas Valley) v Rocklands
52no U13 M.Branfield (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
52 U15 M.Lee (Hardingham) v Tas Valley
51no U13 L.Rogers (Garboldisham) v Mulbarton
51no U15 W.Fleming (Saxlingham) v Gt.Ellingham
51no U17 Ben Gibbins (Mulbarton) v Mattishall
51no U17 Ben Gibbins (Mulbarton) v Garboldisham
51 U13 Matt Minors (Rocklands) v Gt.Melton
50no U15 Joe Taylor (Cringleford) v Garboldisham
50 U17 C.George (Mulbarton) v Hardingham

Bowling
3 for 1 U15 Craig Woolrich (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley
3 for 4 U11 B.Walker (Rocklands) v Topcroft
3 for 4 U15 Dan Thompson (Gt.Ell'ham) v G'sham
3 for 4 U11 Fergus Hughes (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley
3 for 8 U13 M.Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Topcroft
3 for 8 U11 Emma Rogers (Garboldisham) v Topcroft
3 for 9 U11 Jacob Rhodes (Topcroft) v Cringleford
3 for 10 U11 Joel Bisley (Gt.Ellingham) v Mulbarton
3 for 10 U11 Craig Wilson (Gt.Melton) v Topcroft
3 for 11 U17 A.Halls (Old Buckenham) v Mulbarton
3 for 11 U11 James Curtis (Cringleford) v G'sham
3 for 11 U15 J.Snowling (Garboldisham) v Tas Valley
3 for 12 U15 Joeseph Wilson (Tas) v Hardingham
3 for 12 U13 C.Stearman (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley
3 for 13 U15 Tom Shaw (Garboldisham) v Belton
3 for 13 U17 B.Spinks (Diss) v Mulbarton
3 for 13 U15 Declan Smith Howell (C'ford) v Thetford
3 for 13 U11 S.Foster (Mulbarton) v Saxlingham
3 for 14 U11 O.Bryant (Saxlingham) v Mulbarton
3 for 16 U15 M.Reeve (Gt.Ellingham) v Belton
3 for 24 U17 Jack Chetwood (M’hall) v Gt.Ellingham

2011 Table U17

2011 Table U15     

Hardingham
Garboldisham
Old Buckenham
Gt.Ellingham
Mattishall
Diss
Brooke
Mulbarton
Thetford (withdrawn)

98
71
67
59
52
42
32
31
2

Garboldisham
Gt.Melton
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Cringleford Lodge
Hardingham
Gt.Ellingham
Saxlingham
Rocklands Rockets
Thetford
Belton

123
98
95
62
60
54
52
49
41
35

2011 Table U13

2011 Table U11    

Garboldisham
Mulbarton
Gt.Melton
Gt.Ellingham A
Thetford
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Rocklands Raiders
Gt.Ellingham B
Topcroft

112
96
93
81
44
42
41
27
19

Gt.Melton
Rocklands Rustlers
Mulbarton
Saxlingham
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Topcroft
Cringleford Lodge
Garboldisham
Gt.Ellingham

101
79
73
67
66
60
55
54
2

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top





2010 - League Tables and Statistics

Best Batting
U17 97 P.Walker (Hardingham) v Bunwell, 88no J.Downes (Hardingham) v Diss
U15 87no C.George (Mulbarton) v Hardingham, 79no George King (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands Rockets
U13 100no D.Taylor (Garboldisham) v Tas Valley, 84 D.Taylor (Garboldisham) v Gt.Ellingham
U11 88no Joeseph Wilson (Tas Valley) v Garboldisham, 76no J.Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley

Best Bowling
U17 3 for 2 Tom Fidler (Garboldisham) v Diss, 3 for 11 R.Thompson (Old Buckenham) v Mulbarton
U15 3 for 5 George Jenner (Saxlingham) v Tas Valley, 3 for 6 D.Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Belton
U13 5 for 8 Matt Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v SNDDG, 4 for 1 Sam Morton (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley
U11 3 for 5 Jonathon Cooper (Tas) v Rocklands, 3 for 7 Jonathon Cooper (Tas Valley) v Gt.Ellingham

Highest winning scores
U17 191 by Hardingham v Bunwell
U15 156 by Gt.Melton v Rocklands Rockets
U13 183 by Garboldisham v Rocklands Raiders
U11 168 by Gt.Melton v Rocklands Rustlers

Highest losing scores
U17 144 by Mulbarton v Diss
U15 131 by Hardingham v Garboldisham
U13 115 by Rocklands Raiders v Tas Valley
U11 119 by Gt.Ellingham v Topcroft

Lowest winning scores
U17 108 by Hardingham v Garboldisham
U15 39 by Garboldisham v Belton
U13 25 by Mulbarton v Tas Valley
U11 53 by Garboldisham v Rocklands

Lowest scores
U17 53 all out by Bunwell v Mulbarton
U15 37 all out by Belton v Garboldisham
U13 23 all out by Cringleford v Rocklands Royals
U11 51 all out by Rocklands v Garboldisham

Highest aggregate scores
U17 317 by Diss (173 for 4) v Mulbarton (144 for 5)
U15 281 by Garboldisham (150 for 5) v Hardingham (131 for 1)
U13 265 by Cringleford (162 for 0) v Rocklands Raiders (103 all out)
U11 239 by Topcroft (120 for 3) v Gt.Ellingham (119 for 0)  

Tied Matches
U17 Garboldisham (145 for 3) v Old Buckenham (145 for 0)


2010 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets not included above

Batting
83 U17 Alex Hogg (Garboldisham) v Bunwell
81no U17 Henry Phoenix (Garboldisham) v Diss
79no U17 Ryan Thompson (O.Buckenham) v G'sham
79no U13 Joe Taylor (Cringleford) v Rocklands
78no U17 J.Downes (Hardingham) v Mulbarton
76 U15 B.Falcon (Hardingham) v Rocklands Rockets
73no U15 B.Falcon (Hardingham) v Mulbarton
73 U13 D.Taylor (Garboldisham) v Rocklands Raiders
73 U15 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Gt.Melton
70no U15 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Belton
69no U17 A.Hogg (Garboldisham) v Old Buckenham
69no U15 Romesh Tiramana (Belton) v Hardingham
66 U15 J. Noonan (Rocklands) v Belton
65 U17 N.Mackenzie (Mulbarton) v Diss
62no U17 Henry Phoenix (Garboldisham) v Bunwell
61no U13 Johnny Malcolm (Cringleford) v Rocklands
59no U11 J.Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
59 U17 C.Pask (Diss) v Mulbarton
58no U15 Romesh Tiramana (Belton) v Gt.Melton
58no U15 C.George (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley
58 U15 Fleming (Saxlingham) v Mulbarton
57no U15 Romesh Tiramana (Belton) v Tas Valley
57no U13 Matt Wastell (Tas Valley) v Rocklands
56no U17 Ryan Thompson (Old Buckenham) v Diss
56no U17 J.Leech (Garboldisham) v Old Buckenham
55no U15 B.Falcon (Hardingham) v Garboldisham
55no U15 Chris Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Belton
55no U15 J.Harris (Hardingham) v Gt.Melton
55 U17 J.Downes (Hardingham) v Old Buckenham
55 U13 D.Taylor (Garboldisham) v Mulbarton
55 U15 C.George (Mulbarton) v Gt.Ellingham
54no U13 D.Taylor (Garboldisham) v Gt.Melton
53no U17 M.Long (Old Buckenham) v Mulbarton
53 U13 Craig Ellis (Rockand Royals) v Mulbarton
52no U11 J.Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Gt.Ellingham
52no U13 J.Malcolm (Cringleford Lodge) v SNDDG
51no U13 Chris Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
51no U13 G.Evans (Rocklands Raiders) v Tas Valley
51no J.Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Mulbarton
50no U13 Michael Farmer (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
50no U13 Johnny Malcolm (Cringleford) v Gt.E'ham
50no U13 Chris Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v G'sham
50 U15 J.Lake (Gt.Ellingham) v Hardingham
50 U13 Sam Baker (G'sham) v Rocklands Royals

Bowling
4 for 14 U13 Amy Pape (SNDDG) v R.Royals
3 for 4 U13 Johnny Malcolm (Cringleford) v Melton
3 for 6 U15 D.Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Rocklands
3 for 7 U13 Johnny Malcolm (C'ford) v Rocklands
3 for 7 U17 S.Burt (Hardingham) v Old Buckenham
3 for 8 U13 C.Clarke (Tas Valley) v Mulbarton
3 for 9 U13 Sam Morton (Mulbarton) v Gt.Ellingham
3 for 9 U13 Joe Page Brown (R.Royals) v C'ford
3 for 12 U15 Joe Bickel (Gt.Melton) v Saxlingham
3 for 12 U11 Joe Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Tas
3 for 16 U15 J.Noonan (Rocklands) v Belton
3 for 17 U15 James Whitlock (Mulbarton) v Belton
3 for 17 U17 Ben Gibbins (Mulbarton) v G'sham
3 for 18 U15 T,Bart (Rocklands) v Mulbarton


2010 Table U17

2010 Table U15    

Hardingham
Garboldisham
Old Buckenham
Mulbarton
Diss
Bunwell

68
56
51
29
20
0

Gt.Melton
Gt.Ellingham
Garboldisham
Hardingham
Mulbarton
Rocklands Rockets
Belton
Saxlingham
Hethersett & Tas Valley

103
80
71
69
64
58
46
5
-2

2010 Table U13

2010 Table U11  

Garboldisham
Cringleford Lodge
Gt.Melton
Gt.Ellingham
Mulbarton
Rocklands Royals
Rocklands Raiders
Hethersett & Tas Valley
SNDDG Girls
Saxlingham (withdrawn)

108
80
78
77
74
55
45
27
6

Gt.Melton
Mulbarton
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Topcroft
Garboldisham
Gt.Ellingham
Rocklands Rustlers

95
55
54
37
32
32
16

2010 Table U13 Girls

Old Buckenham
Garboldisham
Mulbarton



7
3
2

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top





2009 - League Tables and Statistics

Best Batting
U17 86no J.Leech (Garboldisham) v Old Buckenham, 76 Tom Street (Tas Valley) v Hardingham
U15 125no Vivek Sharma (Great Melton) v Bunwell, 74no Charlie Horn (Garboldisham) v Bunwell
U13 111 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Mulbarton, 80no Chris Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Mulbarton

U11 57no Matthew Branfield (Garboldisham) v Bunwell, 55no Luke Holland (Garboldisham) v Bunwell

Best Bowling
U17 2 for 4 M.Hastings (Hardingham) v Old Buckenham, 2 for 9 Alex Hogg (Garboldisham) v Hardingham
U15 4 for10 Fergus Spink (Bunwell) v Gt.Melton,
3 for 7 B.Wilford (Mulbarton) v Garboldisham & K.Snowling (Gt.Ellingham) v Gt.Melton
U13 4 for 11 O.Hutt (Tas Valley) v Rocklands, 3 for 3 Craig Woolrich (Gt.Melton) v Mulbarton
U11 4 for 10 Ben Carding (Gt.Melton) v Bunwell, 3 for 12 M.Minors (Rocklands) v Gt.Melton

Highest winning scores
U17 202 for 2 by Old Buckenham v Tas Valley
U15 173 for 6 by Gt.Melton v Bunwell
U13 150 for 1 by Tas Valley v Mulbarton

U11 213 for 0 by Garboldisham v Bunwell

Highest losing scores
U17 159 for 3 by Tas Valley v Old Buckenham
U15 117 for 2 by Bunwell v Mulbarton & 117 for 6 v Gt.Melton
U13 148 for 3 by Tas Valley v Gt.Melton
U11 93 for 3 by Rocklands v Garboldisham

Lowest winning scores
U17 57 for 0 by Old Buckenham v Gt.Ellingham
U15 48 for 0 by Gt.Melton v Tas Valley
U13 61 for 4 by Garboldisham v Mulbarton
U11 43 for 1 by Rocklands v Bunwell

Lowest scores
U17 53 all out by Gt.Ellingham v Hardingham
U15 25 all out by Tas Valley v Garboldisham
U13 20 all out by Gt.Melton v Rocklands
U11 28 all out by Bunwell v Gt.Melton

Tied Match
U17 Garboldisham (114 for 6) v Hardingham (114 for 5)


2009 Roll of Honour Entries - 50+ runs or 3+ wickets not included above

Batting
78no U13 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Gt.Ellingham
72 U17 Ryan Thompson (Old Buckenham) v Tas Valley
71no U15 Vivek Sharma (Great Melton) v Gt.Ellingham
71no U15 Simon Brett (Gt.Melton) v Mulbarton
70no U17 Ryan Thompson (O.Buck'm) v Garboldisham
69no U17 Ryan Thompson (Old Buckenham) v Tas V 69 U17 Josh Downes (Old Buckenham) v Tas V
69 U15 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Bunwell
69 U15 Jack Yallop (Garboldisham) v Hardingham
69 U15 Fergus Spink (Bunwell) v Gt.Ellingham
68no U15 Fergus Spink (Bunwell) v Tas Valley
67 U13 Romesh Tiramana (Belton) v Mulbarton
66 U15 Charlie Horn (Garboldisham) v Hardingham
64no U15 Ben Gibbins (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley
63no U17 O.Howes (Hardingham) v Gt.Ellingham
62 U15 Simon Brett (Gt.Melton) v Rocklands
61no U15 Fergus Spink (Bunwell) v Gt.Melton
60no U17 Daniel Skipper (Old Buck'm) v Garboldisham
59 U13 Joel Howard (Tas Valley) v Gt.Melton
54no U13 Matt Allin (Garboldisham) v Gt.Melton
53no U11 Blake Ingrams (Garboldisham) v Bunwell
52no U15 Ed Allen (Gt.Melton) v Hardingham
52no U15 Ben Tippett (Garboldisham) v Gt.Melton
51 U13 Joe Bush (Gt.Melton) v Tas Valley
50no U11 Blake Ingrams (Garboldisham) v Bunwell
50no U15 B.Ledboer (Gt.Ellingham) v Rocklands

Bowling
3 for 5 U13 Harry Harris (Belton) v Mulbarton
3 for 6 U13 Craig Ellis (Rocklands) v Gt.Melton
3 for 8 U13 R. Tiramana (Belton) v Gt.Melton
3 for 9 U15 Joe Seaman (G'sham) v Gt.Ellingham
3 for 11 U15 Oliver Hutt (Tas Valley) v Bunwell
3 for 11 U15 B.Wilford (Mulbarton) v Gt.Ellingham
3 for 15 U13 O.Hazel (Gt.Melton) v Garboldisham


2009 Table U17  

2009 Table U15

Garboldisham
Hardingham
Old Buckenham
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Gt.Ellingham

48
45
36
21
-6

Gt.Melton
Garboldisham
Mulbarton
Bunwell
Hardingham
Rocklands Rockets
Gt.Ellingham
Hethersett & Tas Valley

104
88
68
55
50
37
25
5

2009 Table U13    

2009 Table U11   

Garboldisham
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Belton
Rocklands Raiders
Gt.Melton
Great Ellingham
Mulbarton

67
64
57
52
46
26
24

Garboldisham
Gt.Melton
Rocklands Rustlers
Bunwell

75
70
39
8

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top





2008 - League Tables & Statistics

Best Batting
U15 82 no J.Stuart (Hardingham) v Cringleford B, 73 Jimmy Wright (Cringleford) v Bunwell
U13 84 no Joe Seaman (Garboldisham) v Rockland Raiders, 65 no B.Ledboer (Gt.Ellingham) v Garb'sham

Best Bowling
U15 5 for 8 J.Scott (Hardingham) v Mulbarton, 4 for 7 Jack Taylor (Cringleford) v Bunwell
U13 3 for 1 M.Samson (Mulbarton) v Belton, 3 for 2 R.Etheridge (Belton) v Garboldisham

Highest winning scores
U15 180 for 3 by Hardingham v Cringleford
U13 179 for 1 by Garboldisham v Rocklands Raiders

Highest losing scores
U15 117 for 1 by Gt.Melton v Cringleford
U13 115 for 5 by Garboldisham v Gt.Ellingham

Lowest winning scores
U15 39 for 2 by Mulbarton v Rocklands
U13 24 for 3 Garboldisham v Mulbarton

Lowest scores
U15 38 all out by Rocklands v Mulbarton
U13 23 all out by Mulbarton v Garboldisham

Tied Match
U15 Garboldisham v Hardingham (both 97 all out)

2008 Table U15  

2008 Table U13

Garboldisham
Hardingham A
Cringleford Lodge A
Gt.Melton
Cringleford Lodge B
Mulbarton
Hardingham B
Rocklands
Hethersett Youth
Bunwell

94
89
77
66
57
53
53
50
34
22

Gt.Ellingham
Garboldisham
Rocklands Rockets
Mulbarton
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Rocklands Raiders
Belton

79
70
63
50
33
27
14

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top





2007 - League Tables & Statistics

Best Batting
74 no J.Smith (Hethersett & Tas Valley) v C'ford Lodge, 71 Stamp (Brooke) v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Best Bowling
4 for 2 J.Scott (Hardingham) v Hethersett Youth, 4 for 11 J.Downes (Hardingham) v Gt.Ellingham

Highest winning score
170 for 5 by Bungay v Brooke

Highest losing score
120 for 4 by Brooke v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Lowest winning score
28 for 0 by Gt.Ellingham v Cringleford Lodge

Lowest score
14 all out by Hethersett Youth v Mulbarton  

Tied Match
Cringleford Lodge 67 all out v Brooke 67 for 6

2007 Table U15

Garboldisham
Hardingham A
Hethersett & Tas Valley
Bungay
Mulbarton
Hardingham B
Brooke
Cringleford Lodge
Gt.Ellingham
Hethersett Youth


114
113
112
81
58
57
53
53
37
26

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top





Top Ten Batting, Bowling and other Statistics

Batting
138no U17 Harvey Lake of Norwich v Bungay 2017
125no U15 Vivek Sharma (Gt.Melton) v Bunwell 2009
113no U17 Daniel Weber (Mattishall) v Saham Toney 2012
111 U13 Joel Howard (Hethersett & Tas Valley) v Mulbarton 2009
109no U15 Thomas Osborn of Mulbarton v Garboldisham 2014
108no U15 Matt Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v Hardingham 2012
108 U15 Ishan Singh of Cringleford Lodge v Mulbarton 2015
106no U15 Joey Greenslade (Gt.Melton) v Garboldisham 2013
103no U17 Jack Grant (Mattishall) v Mulbarton 2011
102no U17 Benjamin Spinks (Diss) v Old Buckenham 2011
102no U17 Zak Fisher (Mattishall) v Diss 2016
100no U13 D.Taylor (Garboldisham) v Tas Valley 2010
100no U15 Ben Carding (Gt.Melton) v  Tas Valley 2013

Bowling
6 for 9 U17 Toby Culling of Garboldisham v Mattishall 2016
5 for 0 U15 Craig Ellis (Rocklands) v Hardingham 2011
5 for 5 U11 Ben Emms (Topcroft) v Hethersett & Tas Valley 2013
5 for 6 U15 George Southgate of Garboldisham v Rocklands 2014

5 for 8 U13 Emma Allison of Thetford v Mulbarton June 12th 2014
5 for 8 U15 J.Scott (Hardingham) v Mulbarton 2008
5 for 8 U13 Matt Thompson (Gt.Ellingham) v SNDDG 2010
5 for 16 U15 Ollie South of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mattishall 2015
4 for 0 U15 J.Curtis of Cringleford Lodge v Old Buckenham 2014
4 for 1 U13 Sam Morton (Mulbarton) v Tas Valley 2010
4 for 1 U15 T.Bart (Rocklands) v Gt.Ellingham 2011
4 for 1 U17 Jordi Lake (Gt.Ellingham) v Brooke 2011
4 for 1 U15 Jonathon Cooper (Hethersett & Tas Valley) v Mundford 2014
4 for 1 U11 Daniel Worby (Garboldisham) v Mundford 2016
4 for 1 U9 Lewis Reeder (Topcroft) v Gt.Melton 2016

Highest Winning Scores

U17 202 for 2 by Old Buckenham v Tas Valley 2009
U15 208 for 3 by Cringleford Lodge v Mulbarton 2015
U13 190 for 4 by Gt.Melton v Garboldisham 2015         
U11 213 for 0 by Garboldisham v Bunwell 2009             
U9   233 for 1 by Brooke v Gt.Ellingham 2015      

Highest Losing Scores

U17 159 for 3 by Tas Valley v Old Buckenham 2009
U15 144 for 1 by Garboldisham v Cringleford Lodge 2015
U13 148 for 3 by Tas Valley v Gt.Melton 2009
U11 119 for 0 by Gt.Ellingham v Topcroft 2010
U9   172 for 0 by Rocklands  v Hethersett & Tas Valley 2015

Lowest Winning Scores

U17 40 for 0 by Garboldisham v Old Buckenham 2015
U15 18 for 1 by Rocklands v Hardingham 2011
U13 16 for 0 by Mulbarton v Tas Valley 2011 & by Garboldisham v Thetford Girls 2016
U11 24 for 0 by Gt.Melton v Garboldisham 2011

Lowest Scores

U17 37 all out by Mulbarton v Gt.Ellingham 2011
U15 14 all out by Hethersett Youth v Mulbarton 2007 & by Hardingham v Rocklands 2011
U13 13 all out by Swaffham v Rocklands 2013
U11 19 all out by Gt.Ellingham v Gt.Melton 2011

Highest Aggregate Scores

U17 361 by Old Buckenham (202 for 2) v Tas Valley (159 for 3) 2009
U15 333 by Cringleford Lodge (208 for 3) v Mulbarton (125 for 6) 2015
U13 297 by Gt.Melton (149 for 4) v Tas Valley (148 for 3) 2009
U11 260 by Garboldisham (213 for 0) v Bunwell (47 all out) 2009

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here

Back to top






Archive Statistics & Roll of Honour