Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Contact us |  

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2017





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

Roll of Honour 2017


All players scoring over 50 runs or taking 3 or more wickets appear on The League’s Roll of Honour here.
 
The highest entries for batting (U17 only) and bowling at each age group receive an engraved salver at the end of the season.

The League provides a comprehensive archive of these results from past years which can be accessed here.  


Players scoring 50+ Runs - Compulsory retirement now applies at U11 (30 runs), U13 (40) & U15 (50)

138no U17 Harvey Lake of Norwich v Bungay June 26th
81no U17 Ben Chapman of Mattishall v Swaffham July 7th
78no U17 Oli Campbell of Garboldisham v Mattishall May 31st
70     U17 George Bowman of Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 16th  
67     U17 George Bowman of Norwich v Cringleford Lodge May 23rd
60no U11 Elliott Hart of Garboldisham v Old Buckenham May 28th (retired and returned to crease on the fall of the sixth wicket)
55ret U15 C.Wakefield of Mundford v Bradenham July 4th
52ret U15 C.Dickerson of Mattishall v Mulbarton June 22nd
52no U17 Matt Hendrie of Old Buckenham v Garboldisham June 26th
52ret U15 Oliver White of Norwich v Cringleford Lodge July 5th
52ret U15 Palmer of Cringleford Lodge v Norwich July 5th      
51ret U13 J.Cutter of Cringleford Lodge v Lowestoft Town May 14th
51ret U15 M.Walter of Old Buckenham v Mundford July 20th  
50ret U13 Dominic Hailey of Lowestoft Town v Cringleford Lodge  May 14th
50ret U15 Joe Taylor of Bradenham v Old Buckenham May 31st
50ret U15 Jed Bilverstone of Rocklands v Mundford May 31st
50ret U15 C.Dickerson of Mattishall v Cringleford Lodge June 8th
50ret U15 A.Browne of Diss v Mundford June 13th
50ret U15 Nathan Whitty of Norwich A v Gt.Melton June 29th
50ret U15 Buzz Kemp of Norwich A v Cringleford Lodge July 18th            

Players taking 3+ Wickets

5 for 1   U11 Ollie Long of Mundford v Saham Toney July 9th  
5 for 4   U11 Billy Lambert of Mulbarton v Brooke July 9th
4 for 0   U11 Josh Rodwell of Brooke v Mulbarton July 9th
4 for 3     U9 Ollie Last of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Brooke June 25th
4 for 5     U9 James Alcock of Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham July 31st
4 for 9   U15 Tom Howard of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Norwich A July 21st
4 for 16   U9 Rikin Rajesh of Norwich v Gt.Melton July 19th  
3 for 0     U9 D.Walker of Mattishall v Garboldisham June 4th
3 for 0     U9 Kieran Cook of Topcroft v Gt.Ellingham July 18th
3 for 1   U13 Lohit Kannan of Gt.Melton v Rocklands July 6th
3 for 1   U11 L.Armstrong-Brown of Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham July 9th   
3 for 2   U15 L.Watts of Bradenham v Mundford July 4th
3 for 2     U9 Harry Whitehead of Brooke v Gt.Ellingham July 9th
3 for 3   U17 Freddy Kemp of Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 16th
3 for 3   U15 Angus Clark of Thetford v Hardingham June 8th
3 for 5   U15 James Baulch of Thetford v Hardingham June 8th
3 for 5   U15 C.Dickerson of Mattishall v Mulbarton June 22nd
3 for 5   U15 Daisy Eke of Rocklands v Garboldisham July 3rd
3 for 7   U13 Aaron Draper of Gt.Ellingham v Mundford July 25th   
3 for 9     U9 J.Collins of Topcroft v Mattishall June 24th
3 for 9   U11 J.Rowley of Brooke v Norwich August 15th
3 for 9   U17 A.Pringle of Old Buckenham v Diss July 31st
3 for 11 U15 Tom Howard of Hethersett & Tas Valley v Mattishall August 14th  

3 for 12 U13 Aaron Draper of Gt.Ellingham v Mulbarton June 1st
3 for 12 U17 Matthew Friend of Swaffham v Mattishall July 7th
3 for 12 U13 F.Morrison of Old Buckenham v Rocklands July 14th   

3 for 13 U11 J.Pywell of Topcroft v Horsford May 28th
3 for 14 U17 George Paine of Diss v Cringleford Lodge May 22nd
3 for 14 U13 R.Wright of Old Buckenham v Mundford June 29th
3 for 15 U17 Aziz Kirke of Cringleford Lodge v Norwich May 23rd
3 for 18 U15 Rehmat Bokhari of Mulbarton v Hethersett & Tas Valley July 7th
3 for 26 U15 Tim Nutt of Gt.Melton v Horsford May 31st  

Highest Winning Scores

U9    218 for 3 by Gt.Melton v Brooke June 12th
U11
155 for 3 by Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham July 9th
U13 148 for 5 by Horsford v Gt.Melton BG July 3rd        
U15 175 for 2 by Bradenham v Saham Toney June 5th   
U17 196 for 1 by Norwich v Bungay June 26th  

Highest Losing Scores

U9   217 for 3 by Brooke v Gt.Melton June 12th
U11 102 for 5 by Horsford v Rocklands June 16th
U13 115 for 5 by Cringleford Lodge v Brooke July 19th
U15 118 for 3 by Rocklands v Hardingham July 19th
U17 137 for 5 by Bungay v Norwich June 26th  

Lowest Winning Scores

U9  139 for 1 by Garboldisham v Hethersett & Tas Valley May 21st
U11 34 for 1 by Rocklands v Mulbarton May 28th
U13 36 for 1 by Rocklands v Gt.Ellingham June 26th      
U15 40 for 1 by Thetford v Mundford  July 31st
U17 81 for 5 by Diss v Cringleford Lodge May 21st  

Highest Aggregate Scores

U11 226 by Brooke (113 for 1) v Acle (113 for 6) May 28th
U13 252 by Lowestoft Town (144 for 1) v Cringleford Lodge (108 for 4) May 14th           
U15 245  by Old Buckenham (149 for 6) v Rocklands (96 for 3) June 12th and by Norwich A (123 for 2) v Acle (122 for 4) Aug 1st
U17 333 by Norwich (196 for 1) v Bungay (137 for 5) June 26th
     

Tied Matches

U11 Brooke (113 for 1) v Acle (113 for 6) May 28th
U15 Horsford (92 for 6) v Gt.Melton (92 for 2) May 31st

 

Mistakes or omissions? Let us know here  

Back to top