Find us on facebook - no signup or login required
SNCL Home About us zipleague SNCL Tables Fixtures & Results SNCL Rules Roll of Honour Archive League Forms Match Reports League News Gallery



| Home | About us | zipleague | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Rules | Roll of Honour | Archive |

 | League News | League Forms | Match Reports | Gallery | Carnival Cup | Club contacts | Contact us | Privacy Notice |

All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007 - 2018





 South Norfolk Community League
    Incorporating The Broadland Youth Cricket League

Summer and winter youth cricket leagues - established 2007

                               Entry Form      Results Forms      Contact      Register

Visit our zipleague pages

U9 Fixtures & Results 2018




| League 1 | League 2 | Winners League |




SNCL U9 League 1 2018

All fixtures to be completed by June 30th




U9 League 1 Round 1

April 29th to May 12th

Notified

Gt.Melton v Norwich



Mattishall v Gt.Ellingham Girls



Hethersett & Tas Valley v Sprowston



U9 League 1 Round 2

May 13th to May 26th

Notified

Gt.Ellingham Girls v Norwich



Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Melton



Sprowston v Mattishall



U9 League 1 Round 3

May 27th to June 9th   

Notified

Norwich v Hethersett & Tas Valley



Gt.Ellingham Girls v Sprowston



Gt.Melton v Mattishall



U9 League 1 Round 4

June 10th to June 16th

Notified

Sprowston v Norwich


Mattishall v Hethersett & Tas Valley



Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham Girls



U9 League 1 Round 5

June 17th to June 30th

Notified

Norwich v Mattishall



Sprowston v Gt.Melton



H & Tas Valley v Gt.Ellingham Girls



Back to top



| League 1 | League 2 | Winners League |




SNCL U9 League 2 2018

All fixtures to be completed by June 30th




U9 League 2 Round 1

April 29th to May 12th

Notified

Saxlingham v Thetford



Gt.Ellingham v Topcroft



Brooke v Garboldisham



U9 League 2 Round 2

May 13th to May 26th

Notified

Gt.Ellingham v Thetford



Saxlingham v Brooke



Garboldisham v Topcroft



U9 League 2 Round 3

May 27th to June 9th   

Notified

Thetford v Brooke



Garboldisham v Gt.Ellingham



Topcroft v Saxlingham



U9 League 2 Round 4

June 10th to June 16th

Notified

Thetford v Garboldisham


Brooke v Topcroft



Gt.Ellingham v Saxlingham



U9 League 2 Round 5

June 17th to June 30th

Notified

Topcroft v Thetford



Saxlingham v Garboldisham



Brooke v Gt.Ellingham



Back to top


SNCL U9 Winners League 2018

All fixtures to be completed by August 4th




U9 Winners League Round 1

July 1st to July 7th    

Notified

First League 1 v second League 2



Second League 1 v first league 2



U9 Winners League Round 2

July 8th to July 14th

Notified

Second League 1 v first league 1


First league 2 v second league 2



U9 Winners League Round 3

July 15th to August 4th  

Notified

First League 1 v first league 2



Second league 2 v second league 1






Back to top