Tables Results Rules Fixtures zipindex SNCL Archive Reports Gallery View our facebook page - no account or login required







SNCL Homepage

zipleague home

Rules

U12 Fixtures

Archive

Contact us


Match Reports

Guidance notes

U14 Fixtures

2011-2012

Register


Gallery

Score sheet

U12 Results

2012-2013

Enter




U14 Results

2013 -2014





Tables

2014-2015






2015-2016








All content and logos © South Norfolk Community League 2007-2017














Round 1  Monday November 14th 2016


6.30 H’sett & Tas Valley v O.Buckenham Girls

Tas Valley 224 for 3. OB Girls 25 for 15. Hethersett & Tas Valley won by 199 runs.

7.30 Gt.Melton v Rocklands

Rocklands 137 for 6. Gt.Melton 109 for 10. Rocklands won by 28 runs.

Round 2  Monday November 21st 2016


6.30 Gt.Melton v Old Buckenham

Gt.Melton 180 for 1. Old Buckenham 157 for 4. Gt.Melton won by 23 runs.

7.30 Topcroft v Gt.Ellingham

Gt.Ellingham 135 for 8. Topcroft 144 for 3. Topcroft won by 9 runs.

Round 3  Monday November 28th 2016


6.30 Topcroft v Old Buckenham Girls

Topcroft 161 for 4. Old Buckenham Girls 81 for 12. Topcroft won by 80 runs.

7.30 Old Buckenham v Rocklands

Old Buckenham 110 for 7. Rocklands 142 for 4. Rocklands won by 32 runs.

Round 4  Monday December 5th 2016


6.30 Gt.Ellingham v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Gt.Ellingham 71 for 14. Hethersett & Tas Valley 129 for 7. Tas Valley won by 58 runs.

7.30 Old Buckenham Girls v Gt.Melton

Gt.Melton 173 for 3. Old Buckenham Girls 121 for 5. Gt.Melton won by 52 runs.



Christmas Break



Round 5  Monday  January 16th 2017


6.30 Topcroft v Rocklands

Rocklands 162 for 4. Topcroft 115 for 7. Rocklands won by 47 runs.

7.30 Old Buckenham v Old Buckenham Girls

OB Girls 131 for 7. Old Buckenham 143 for 7. Old Buckenham won by 12 runs.

Round 6 Monday January 23rd 2017


6.30 Gt.Melton v Gt.Ellingham

Gt.Melton 124 for 5. Gt.Ellingham 134 for 2. Gt.Ellingham won by 10 runs.

7.30 Hethersett & Tas Valley v Old Buckenham

Hethersett & Tas Valley 158 for 1. Old Buckenham 132 for 7. Tas Valley won by 36 runs.

Round 7 Monday January 30th 2017


6.30 Old Buckenham Girls v Gt.Ellingham

Old Buckenham Girls 104 for 8. Gt.Ellingham 134 for 5. Gt.Ellingham won by 30 runs.

7.30 Rocklands v Hethersett & Tas Valley

Rocklands 136 for 6. Hethersett & Tas Valley 131 for 3. Rocklands won by 5 runs.

Round 8 Monday February 6th 2017


6.30 Old Buckenham v Topcroft

Old Buckenham 175 for 2. Topcroft 193 for 1. Topcroft won by 18 runs.

7.30 No fixture




Half Term Break



Round 9 Monday February 20th 2017


6.30 Hethersett & Tas Valley v Gt.Melton

Gt.Melton 148 for 4. Tas Valley 149 for 4. Tas Valley won by 1 run.

7.30 Gt.Ellingham v Old Buckenham

Gt.Ellingham 117 for 7. Old Buckenham 170 for 4. Old Buckenham won by 53 runs.

Round 10 Monday February 27th 2017


6.30 Rocklands v Old Buckenham Girls

Rocklands 123 for 7. OB Girls 93 for 13. Rocklands won by 30 runs.

7.30 Hethersett & Tas Valley v Topcroft

Topcroft 90 for 8. Hethersett & Tas Valley 207 for 3. Tas Valley won by 117 runs.

Round 11 Monday March 6th 2017


6.30 Rocklands v Gt.Ellingham

Rocklands 160 for 4. Gt.Ellingham 109 for 7. Rocklands won by 51 runs.

7.30 Gt.Melton v Topcroft

Gt.Melton 152 for 4. Topcroft 106 for 7. Gt.Melton won by 46 runs.

Back to top

zipleague U14 fixtures